DRAW

DayDateTimeSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D
Wed.2 Jan.Arrival of the teams….
Thurs.3 Jan.08:30Training - 4 Teams (12 minutes per sheet)
09:30Training - 4 Teams (12 minutes per sheet)
10:25TEAM MEETING - PRAGUE CURLING CLUB
11:00Training - 4 Teams (12 minutes per sheet)
12:00Training - 4 Teams (12 minutes per sheet)
13:00Training - 4 Teams (12 minutes per sheet)
15:006 cze - fin 24 fra - ger 810 ita - pol 55 svk - esp 13
18:159 FRA - LAT 66 FIN - ESP 4X8 BEL - CZE 9
21:301 SVK - ITA 114 EST - NED 8X6 POL - RUS 5
Fri.4 Jan.08:007 * pol - esp 815 * ita - svk 63 * fin - ger 1010 * cze - fra 1
11:154 FIN - CZE * 53 * BEL - FRA 117 * LAT - ESP 8X
14:304 ita - ger * 711 cze - esp * 15 * svk - fra 129 * fin - pol 2
17:456 EST - RUS * 97 * POL - SVK 36 * ITA - NED 5X
21:00X3 LAT - CZE * 102 * FIN - BEL 64 * ESP - FRA 5
Sat.5 Jan.08:00X6 ITA - RUS * 49 * EST - POL 48 * NED - SVK 5
11:1513 * fra - pol 62 * svk - fin 141 * cze - ita 42 * esp - ger 10
14:307 ESP - BEL * 2X5 * CZE - FRA 36 * LAT - FIN 3
17:453 NED - POL * 5X12 * RUS - SVK 13 * ITA - EST 4
21:001 svk - cze * 1513 ger - pol * 09 * fra - esp 15 * ita - fin 4
Sun.6 Jan.08:00X7 FRA - FIN * 32 * BEL - LAT 116 * CZE - ESP 2
11:154 * fin - fra 84 esp - ita * 122 * ger - cze 411 pol - svk * 3
14:30X4 SVK - EST * 95 * POL - ITA 47 * RUS - NED 3
17:4513 * ger - svk 47* pol - cze 84 * esp - fin 95 * fra - ita 7
21:00Tiebreaker Games 5 EST * - ITA 1
Mon.7 Jan.08:00Tiebreaker Games 7 RUS * - EST 5
10:30Tiebreaker Games 4 ita * - cze 3
11:30Junior Women (2nd v 3rd) Junior Men's (MA 1st v MB 2nd and MA 2nd v MB 1st)
5 POL * - FRA 2    ---    3 RUS * - CZE 4
15:30Junior Women's Final and Junior Men's Final
4 ger * - ita 3    ---    6 POL * - CZE 8
20:00Farewell Banquet & Closing Ceremonies
Tue.8 Jan.Departure of the Teams - Safe Journey Home




NOTE: First named team plays stones with dark coloured handles.
- Indicates the team with first practice session (decided by coin toss for the 1st game).
If there are no tiebreaker games on Monday, 7 Jan. the games will be 10:30 and 15:30.




TRAINING SCHEDULE


DATETIMESheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D
Thursday
03 Jan. 2008
08:30-08:42czefinfrager
08:42-08:54gerczefinfra
08:54-09:06fragerczefin
09:06-09:18finfragercze
09:18-09:30 ICE MAINTENANCE
09:30-09:42itasvkesppol
09:42-09:54politasvkesp
09:54-10:06esppolitasvk
10:06-10:18svkesppolita
10:25-10:50TEAM MEETING - CURLING CLUB
11:00-11:12FRAFINESPLAT
11:12-11:24LATFRAFINESP
11:24-11:36ESPLATFRAFIN
11:36-11:48FINESPLATFRA
11:48-12:00ICE MAINTENANCE
12:00-12:12BELCZESVKITA
12:12-12:24ITABELCZESVK
12:24-12:36SVKITABELCZE
12:36-12:48CZESVKITABEL
12:48-13:00ICE MAINTENANCE
13:00-13:12POLESTRUSNED
13:12-13:24NEDPOLESTRUS
13:24-13:36RUSNEDPOLEST
13:36-13:48ESTRUSNEDPOL
NOTE:The training sessions will be controlled by the Umpires who will indicate
the time that the teams should switch from sheet to sheet. - GOOD CURLING